?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

one does not simply x into mordor

Why have these gone out of style?? I think they're just as hilarious as cat macros, if not more in some cases. Ah, Boromir. You have brought me such joy in life.





Also, my brother's coming down today and staying until Sunday. After that my stepsister and her two kids will be here, and shortly after that my best friend is flying down from Boston. And then (?!) the boyfriend's foster-brother is deploying to Iraq from Ft. Bragg, so we'll be heading down there. Wtf?? All of a sudden, I have plans. For a month. Not really sure what to do with myself, here.

P.S. If anyone is curious as to living proof how fast time flies, I've got some new photos of Riley here. Feels like just yesterday I was posting the ultrasound pic! :3

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
irrevokable
Aug. 12th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
oh boy. :3
(Deleted comment)
ficlette
Aug. 13th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)
right?! not trying to brag or anything, but GOD DAMN do i reproduce well. :DDD
teacrumpets
Aug. 12th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
GET ON KERBOBULATED RIGHT NOW OH MY FUCKING GOD
teacrumpets
Aug. 12th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
also.

Riley is the cutest baby known to MANKIND. ♥
ficlette
Aug. 13th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
OMG SRY ABOUT MPTIME TTUTOMORROW SO WE CAN LOL MORE. ♥♥♥
teacrumpets
Aug. 13th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
OMG BB THAT'S OKAY

WE'LL LULZ TOMORROW, I KNOW IT~~~
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )